NZ X-Wing National Showdown

Player Count: 24 Type: National Championship Format: Extended

Location: Hobby Master State: Auckland Country: NZ

Rank Cut Name Score MoV SoS Squad
1 8 Alan Wong 4 1239 0.52 Hera Syndulla + XX-23 S-Thread Tracers
Garven Dreis + Servomotor S-foils
Kyle Katarn + Jyn Erso + Moldy Crow
Benthic Two Tubes + Leia Organa + Perceptive Copilot + Pivot Wing
Edit
2 4 Mathew Collett 4 1223 0.6 Warden Squadron Pilot + Barrage Rockets + Sabine Wren + Thermal Detonators
Warden Squadron Pilot + Barrage Rockets + Thermal Detonators
Warden Squadron Pilot + Barrage Rockets + Thermal Detonators
Warden Squadron Pilot + Barrage Rockets + Thermal Detonators
Edit
3 8 Tim Kibblewhite 4 1205 0.48 Scarif Base Pilot + Admiral Sloane
Nash Windrider
Alpha Squadron Pilot
Alpha Squadron Pilot
Academy Pilot
Academy Pilot
Edit
4 8 Blair Gray 4 1203 0.6 Jango Fett + Treacherous + Jamming Beam + Count Dooku + Thermal Detonators + False Transponder Codes + Hull Upgrade
Zam Wesell + Treacherous + Jamming Beam + Palpatine/Sidious + Thermal Detonators + False Transponder Codes
Edit
5 1 Ryan Paton 4 1160 0.6 "Wampa"
Nash Windrider + Disciplined
Baron of the Empire + Disciplined + XX-23 S-Thread Tracers
Baron of the Empire + Disciplined + XX-23 S-Thread Tracers
Baron of the Empire + Disciplined + Proton Rockets
Baron of the Empire + Disciplined + Proton Rockets
Edit
6 2 Nathan Willcock 3 1232 0.68 Cartel Spacer + XX-23 S-Thread Tracers
Cartel Spacer + Autoblasters
Cartel Spacer + Autoblasters
Cartel Spacer + Autoblasters
Cartel Spacer + Autoblasters
Cartel Spacer + Tractor Beam
Cartel Spacer + Tractor Beam
Edit
7 8 Michael Galloway 3 1196 0.48 Cartel Spacer + Tractor Beam
Cartel Spacer + Tractor Beam
Cartel Spacer + Autoblasters
Cartel Spacer + Tractor Beam
Cartel Spacer + Autoblasters
Cartel Spacer + Autoblasters
Cartel Spacer + Autoblasters
Edit
8 4 Vincent Polehwidhi 3 1111 0.56 Obi-Wan Kenobi + Patience + Marksmanship + Autoblasters + R7-A7 + Stealth Device
104th Battalion Pilot + Clone Commander Cody
104th Battalion Pilot + Wolfpack
104th Battalion Pilot
Edit
9 Jesse James 3 1084 0.44 DGS-047 + Ion Missiles + Cluster Missiles + Kraken + General Grievous + Repulsorlift Stabilizers
Baktoid Drone + Ion Missiles + Cluster Missiles + Seismic Charges + Delayed Fuses + Repulsorlift Stabilizers
Baktoid Drone + Discord Missiles + Cluster Missiles + DRK-1 Probe Droids + Repulsorlift Stabilizers
Baktoid Drone + Discord Missiles + Cluster Missiles + Repulsorlift Stabilizers
Edit
10 Diogo MeLO 3 1074 0.36 Separatist Drone + Grappling Struts
Separatist Drone + Grappling Struts
Separatist Drone + Grappling Struts
Separatist Bomber + Plasma Torpedoes + Landing Struts
Separatist Bomber + Plasma Torpedoes + Landing Struts
Wat Tambor + Kraken + Soulless One
Edit
11 Paul Johnson 3 1056 0.6 Torkil Mux + Zam Wesell + Moldy Crow
Cartel Spacer + Autoblasters
Cartel Spacer + Autoblasters
Cartel Spacer + Autoblasters
Cartel Spacer + Autoblasters
Cartel Spacer + Autoblasters
Edit
12 Michael Taler 3 1051 0.6 Captain Seevor
Torkil Mux + Zam Wesell + Moldy Crow
Black Sun Ace
Cartel Marauder
Cartel Marauder
Edit
13 Jason Grove 3 848 0.52 Obi-Wan Kenobi + Predictive Shot
Squad Seven Veteran
Squad Seven Veteran
"Warthog" + Barrage Rockets
Edit
14 Cole Bradburn 2 1167 0.48 Lando Calrissian + Jabba the Hutt + False Transponder Codes + Cutthroat + Lando's Millennium Falcon
Asajj Ventress + 0-0-0 + False Transponder Codes + Contraband Cybernetics + Shadow Caster
Bossk + Zam Wesell + Greedo + False Transponder Codes
Edit
15 Chris Furneaux 2 1021 0.44 Bossk + Zam Wesell + Greedo + False Transponder Codes
Asajj Ventress + Gamut Key + Contraband Cybernetics + False Transponder Codes + Shadow Caster
Lando Calrissian + Jabba the Hutt + False Transponder Codes + Lando's Millennium Falcon
Edit
16 Jono Folwell 2 958 0.68 Hera Syndulla + XX-23 S-Thread Tracers
Garven Dreis + Servomotor S-foils
Benthic Two Tubes + Leia Organa + Sabine Wren + Pivot Wing
Kyle Katarn + Thermal Detonators + Jyn Erso + Engine Upgrade + Moldy Crow
Edit
17 Jeremy Buck 2 881 0.36 Cat + Trajectory Simulator + Automated Target Priority + Concussion Bombs + Delayed Fuses
Cobalt Squadron Bomber + Trajectory Simulator + Automated Target Priority + Concussion Bombs + Delayed Fuses
Poe Dameron + Heroic + R4 Astromech + Overdrive Thruster + Integrated S-foils
Edit
18 Geoff Yardley 2 851 0.4 Fenn Rau + Fearless
Joy Rekkoff + Ion Torpedoes
Skull Squadron Pilot
Captain Seevor
Edit
19 Paul Gilberd 2 775 0.52 Hera Syndulla + Deadeye Shot + Marksmanship + Proton Rockets
Luke Skywalker + Foresight + Adv. Proton Torpedoes + R2 Astromech + Servomotor S-foils
Norra Wexley + Elusive + Jyn Erso + Suppressive Gunner + "Chopper" + Stealth Device
Edit
20 Darcy Beehre 1 925 0.4 Edit
21 Simon Heath 1 875 0.48 "Warthog" + Hotshot Gunner + Hull Upgrade
Shadow Squadron Escort + Alpha-3B "Besh" + Thermal Detonators
Shadow Squadron Escort + Alpha-3B "Besh" + Thermal Detonators
Shadow Squadron Escort + Alpha-3B "Besh" + Thermal Detonators
Shadow Squadron Escort + Alpha-3B "Besh" + Thermal Detonators
Edit
22 John Ryder 1 845 0.32 Wedge Antilles + R2 Astromech + Servomotor S-foils + Plasma Torpedoes
Shara Bey + Deadeye Shot
Garven Dreis + Marksmanship
Lieutenant Blount
Edit
23 Simon coles 1 663 0.48 Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine
Darth Vader + Afterburners
"Whisper" + Fifth Brother
Edit
24 Nate Herbert 0 357 0.4 Ten Numb + Marksmanship + Fire-Control System + Autoblasters + Stabilized S-foils
Jake Farrell + Deadeye Shot + Marksmanship
Wedge Antilles + Deadeye Shot + Marksmanship
Luke Skywalker + Instinctive Aim + Ion Torpedoes + R4 Astromech + Servomotor S-foils
Edit
Round Number Round Type Matches
1 Swiss 12 Edit
2 Swiss 12 Edit
3 Swiss 12 Edit
4 Swiss 12 Edit
5 Swiss 12 Edit
8 Elimination 4 Edit
4 Elimination 2 Edit
2 Elimination 1 Edit
Export to CSV